Project

Project Team

  • Firm / Organisation
  • Parramatta City Council – Urban Design Unit
  • Parramatta City Council – Place Services
  • Parramatta City Council – Urban Design Unit
  • Government Architect’s Office
  • Government Architect’s Office
  • Government Architect’s Office
  • Individuals
  • Kati Westlake
  • Steve Ellis
  • Andrew Tam
  • Callantha Brigham
  • Helen Lochhead
  • Marietta Buikema

Project

Workshop Team

  • Firm / Organisation
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Individuals
  • Penny Bowen
  • Robyn Hobbs
  • Angie Paravalos
  • Anthony Budini
  • Anthony Milward
  • Bruce Mills
  • Eleni McRae
  • Geoff Weston
  • Sandra DaSilva
  • Neile Robinson
  • Wendy Read
  • Firm / Organisation
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Government Architect’s Office
  • Government Architect’s Office
  • University of New South Wales
  • University of Sydney
  • Individuals
  • Kati Westlake
  • Helen Lochhead
  • Peter Poulet
  • James Weirick
  • Rod Simpson

Project

Film Crew

  • Firm / Organisation
  • Director/Producer
  • Camera Operator / Editor
  • Editor
  • Sound
  • Sound
  • Individuals
  • Carli Leimbach
  • Shaun Dougherty
  • Cris Balmaceda Errazuriz
  • Eren ‘Pinky’ Sener
  • Sam Ada
  • Firm / Organisation
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Parramatta City Council
  • Individuals
  • Sue Weatherley
  • Scott Gregg
  • Geoff King
  • David Gray
  • Richard Searle
  • Amitabha Choudhury
  • Peter Lichaa
  • Jim Stefan
  • Andy Ling
  • Mark Leotta
  • James Smallhorn
  • Kim Foskett
  • Adam Cook
  • Rebecca Grasso
  • Solaire Eggert
  • Vanessa Villa
  • Jennifer Concato
  • Helen Papathanasiou
  • Alison McDonagh
  • Michelle Desailly
  • Sophia Kouyoumdjian

Project

Barrack Lane

  • Firm / Organisation
  • G.O.L.D. (Group of Like Minded Designers)
  • G.O.L.D. (Group of Like Minded Designers)
  • G.O.L.D. (Group of Like Minded Designers)
  • G.O.L.D. (Group of Like Minded Designers)
  • G.O.L.D. (Group of Like Minded Designers)
  • G.O.L.D. (Group of Like Minded Designers)
  • Individuals
  • Rebecca Caldwell
  • Ash Every
  • Regina Kaluzny
  • Tersius Maass
  • Phillip Nielsen
  • Katie O’Brien

Project

Batman Walk

  • Firm / Organisation
  • Andrew Burns Architect
  • Individuals
  • Andrew Burns
  • Brook Andrew

Project

Blank Canvas A

  • Firm / Organisation
  • Push Play
  • Push Play
  • Push Play
  • Push Play
  • Individuals
  • Nuala Collins
  • Kelly Doley
  • Nadia Wagner
  • Charlotte Karlsson

Project

Blank Canvas B

  • Firm / Organisation
  • Mulloway
  • Mulloway
  • Mulloway
  • Individuals
  • Anthony Coupe
  • Esther Chew
  • James Baker
  • Ernest Edmonds

Project

Blank Canvas C

  • Firm / Organisation
  • Studio Damien Butler
  • Individuals
  • Damien Butler

Project

Blank Canvas D

  • Firm / Organisation
  • Old Eyes / New Eyes
  • Old Eyes / New Eyes
  • Old Eyes / New Eyes
  • Old Eyes / New Eyes
  • Old Eyes / New Eyes
  • Old Eyes / New Eyes
  • Old Eyes / New Eyes
  • Individuals
  • Nikki Butlin
  • Asha Tsimeris
  • Patrick Stein
  • Louie Lester Yao
  • Janet Thomson
  • Ann Cleary
  • Robert Thorne
  • Firm / Organisation
  • Context Landscape Design
  • Zoe Spiegel
  • CM+
  • Urban Art Projects
  • Individuals
  • Oi Choong
  • Zoe Spiegel
  • Richard Nugent
  • Daniel Tobin
  • Craig Burton (Heritage Advisor)
  • Firm / Organisation
  • JMD Design
  • Lacoste + Stevenson Architects
  • Lacoste + Stevenson Architects
  • Daryl Jackson Robin Dyke
  • Toko. Concept. Design.
  • Toko. Concept. Design.
  • Individuals
  • Anton James
  • Thierry Lacoste
  • David Stevenson
  • Emma Howarth
  • Michael Lugmayr
  • Eva Dijkstra
  • Pamela See
  • Firm / Organisation
  • GAO Landscape Architecture
  • GAO Landscape Architecture
  • Parramatta City Council Landscape Architecture
  • Parramatta City Council Landscape Architecture
  • Parramatta City Council Landscape Architecture
  • Parramatta City Council Landscape Architecture
  • Equatica
  • Lightwell
  • Individuals
  • Barbara Schaffer
  • Luke Wistencroft
  • Kim Foskett
  • Adam Cook
  • Alastair Hickey
  • John Graham
  • Alexa McAuley
  • Michael Hill
  • Firm / Organisation
  • DRAW
  • DRAW
  • DRAW
  • Tyrrellstudio
  • Tyrrellstudio
  • Individuals
  • Adam Russell
  • Imogene Tudor
  • Edward Rosier
  • Mark Tyrrell
  • Dan Sharp
  • Dr Lee Stickells
  • Dr Zanny Begg
  • Firm / Organisation
  • The Lot
  • The Lot
  • The Lot
  • Individuals
  • Adriano Pupilli
  • Heidi Axelsen
  • Hugo Moline

Project

George Street

  • Firm / Organisation
  • Hill Thalis Architecture + Urban Projects
  • Hill Thalis Architecture + Urban Projects
  • Hill Thalis Architecture + Urban Projects
  • Jane Irwin Landscape Architecture
  • Jane Irwin Landscape Architecture
  • Jane Irwin Landscape Architecture
  • Turpin + Crawford Studio
  • Turpin + Crawford Studio
  • Individuals
  • Philip Thalis
  • Sheila Tawalo
  • Alex Rink
  • Jane Irwin
  • Linden Crane
  • Sam Westlake
  • Jennifer Turpin
  • Michaelie Crawford
  • Firm / Organisation
  • Gallagher Ridenour Urban & Landscape Projects
  • Gallagher Ridenour Urban & Landscape Projects
  • Gallagher Ridenour Urban & Landscape Projects
  • Redshift Architecture & Art
  • Redshift Architecture & Art
  • Redshift Architecture & Art
  • Equatica
  • Individuals
  • Libby Gallagher
  • Deena Ridenour
  • Jane Nalder
  • Angelo Konrsanos
  • Michael Lewarne
  • Wesley Grunsell
  • Richard McManus
  • Firm / Organisation
  • Cox Richardson Architects and Planners
  • Cox Richardson Architects and Planners
  • Cox Richardson Architects and Planners
  • Cox Richardson Architects and Planners
  • Oculus
  • Oculus
  • Parsons Brinkerhoff
  • Individuals
  • John Richardson
  • Ian Connolly
  • Joe Rowling
  • Shirin Adorbehi
  • Roger Jasprizza
  • Simon Bond
  • Scott Ney
  • Firm / Organisation
  • TERROIR
  • TERROIR
  • TERROIR
  • TERROIR
  • ASPECT Studios
  • ASPECT Studios
  • u.lab, University of Technology Sydney
  • u.lab, University of Technology Sydney
  • u.lab, University of Technology Sydney
  • Richard Goodwin Pty Ltd
  • Richard Goodwin Pty Ltd
  • Individuals
  • Gerard Reinmuth
  • Scott Balmforth
  • Teneil van Dyck
  • Malina Brueckner
  • Sacha Coles
  • Orit Meylakh
  • Dr Joanne Jakovich
  • Dr Jochen Schweitzer
  • Vida Asrina
  • Professor Richard Goodwin
  • Samaneh Moafi

Project

Phillip Street

  • Firm / Organisation
  • HASSELL
  • HASSELL
  • HASSELL
  • HASSELL
  • HASSELL
  • HASSELL
  • Individuals
  • Ken Maher
  • Matthew Pullinger
  • David Tickle
  • Sarah Meyer
  • Felicity Stewart
  • Anton Grimes

Project

River Square

  • Firm / Organisation
  • Anderson Hunter Horne
  • Anderson Hunter Horne
  • Anderson Hunter Horne
  • Roberts Day
  • Equatica
  • Electrolight
  • Individuals
  • Jeppe Aagaard Andersen
  • Adam Hunter
  • Mike Horne
  • Stephen Moore
  • Alexa McAuley
  • Don Salisbury
  • Firm / Organisation
  • Nobbs Radford Architects
  • Nobbs Radford Architects
  • Nobbs Radford Architects
  • Carmichael Studios
  • Individuals
  • Alison Nobbs
  • Sean Radford
  • Cecile Marguin
  • Rupert Carmichael
  • Suzie Idiens
  • Firm / Organisation
  • BKK Architects
  • BKK Architects
  • Glas Urban Design & Landscape Architecture
  • Renew Australia
  • Electrolight
  • Individuals
  • Tim Black
  • George Huon
  • Mark Gillingham
  • Marcus Westbury
  • Paul Beale
  • Peter Emmett